New on the blog: what languages people speak on Revospring, and when the world logs on. Read the post →

Lyn
kadikim1288

DM me on X @kadikim1288 if your message hasn't been answered after 24 hours.

© 2026 Revospring · About · Blog · Source code · Terms of Service · Rules · Privacy Policy
Ask something!

512

Your question has been sent.
Join Revospring today! You'll be able to follow and ask people you know and a lot more.
You (Don't) Know Who · 3h

Henlo...nagsimula na pu ikaw sumagot sa winners? Beke kase disqualified aq kase alaws pa reply pero kagabe pa pu nagmsg.. Di naman nagmamadali,, Tenkyu pu!

You (Don't) Know Who · 1d

kung kailangan mo po ng admin nandito lang po ako 😊

hi, anon. i'm still thinking on whether i'd still get one. since tambak talaga DMs ko lately.

You (Don't) Know Who · 1d

Lam mu ba Atii na 'yung sumasali sa mga GAssss mu ay "nakikisakay lng"

You (Don't) Know Who · 2d

Hi Ate, suggestion only but ofc u pa din masunod.. If you'll use picker wheel, I hope you can background check the winners if fan ba tlga sila sa group na 'yon.. Mostly mga GA accounts ang nananalo kahit 'di naman cla fan. Salamat sa lahat na GAs! Ingat lage at dedmahin mo na lng mga basers basers.

Hi. Thank you for the suggestion! I have nothing against GA accounts winning, but, yes, I do hope that they're actual fans ng group na featured sa giveaway. However, the best that I can do is include a task na related sa group na yun sa mechanics. That's why, if you've noticed, I would ask questions like "what do you love about them?", "what's your favorite song from the group and why?", etc.

You (Don't) Know Who · 2d

Sana 127zen talaga ang manalo 🙏 TY pu!

I hope so too. But I'd like to think that those who joined wouldn't waste their time if they aren't a fan. Especially since I did put in the mechanics that they should reply with what they love about NCT 127.

You (Don't) Know Who · 2d

Do your thing, Ate and don't mind anon. Thank you for the GAssss!

Hi! I will keep doing giveaways because it makes me happy. And I get to make other people happy too. 🥰🥰🥰 But to be honest, anon's message was an eye-opener for me to some extent. That (1) I can't please everyone and (2) I do have my lapses.

You (Don't) Know Who · 2d

Remove the "might" bcoz u already did. You don't need to but oh well kinda funny and unfair tho LOL

You (Don't) Know Who · 2d

Wow wow wow, 3 GAs deadline today! NCT, powerbank and seungcheol, sana naman mapili ako nyan hihi. Thanks pi Ate :]

hi, anon! you're welcome and good luck! however, i might extend the NCT 127 giveaway until Sept. 7 since I am trying to gain more exposure/traction for the donation drive (not affiliated with the fanbase though). As for the powerbank and caratbong, will end today as stated in their respective giveaway posts. ☺️☺️☺️

You (Don't) Know Who · 2d

Oh yea, just saw it pu sori! Sana mapili & wala na sasali ng bagu kase lampas oras na :))))) Tenks pu so mats!

Hi, it's okay. And I usually close the reply section naman whenever the giveaway is over.

You (Don't) Know Who · 2d

Suggest lng pu na huwag lage rolota gamiten lalo na pagexplanations etc 😁😁😁😁😁 Tenks pu sa mga giveaways!! GBU

Hi, thanks for your suggestion. Though I already addressed this in one of my posts from before: https://x.com/kadikim1288/status/2090677496463474740. However, I also have giveaways in which I handpick the winners (I indicate it naman sa giveaway post if random or handpicked yung winner(s). Thanks! ☺️☺️☺️

© 2026 Revospring · About · Blog · Source code · Terms of Service · Rules · Privacy Policy

Revospring uses Markdown for formatting

*italic text* for italic text

**bold text** for bold text

[link](https://example.com) for link