New on the blog: what languages people speak on Revospring, and when the world logs on. Read the post →
512
Henlo...nagsimula na pu ikaw sumagot sa winners? Beke kase disqualified aq kase alaws pa reply pero kagabe pa pu nagmsg.. Di naman nagmamadali,, Tenkyu pu!
kung kailangan mo po ng admin nandito lang po ako 😊
Lam mu ba Atii na 'yung sumasali sa mga GAssss mu ay "nakikisakay lng"
Hi Ate, suggestion only but ofc u pa din masunod.. If you'll use picker wheel, I hope you can background check the winners if fan ba tlga sila sa group na 'yon.. Mostly mga GA accounts ang nananalo kahit 'di naman cla fan. Salamat sa lahat na GAs! Ingat lage at dedmahin mo na lng mga basers basers.
Hi. Thank you for the suggestion! I have nothing against GA accounts winning, but, yes, I do hope that they're actual fans ng group na featured sa giveaway. However, the best that I can do is include a task na related sa group na yun sa mechanics. That's why, if you've noticed, I would ask questions like "what do you love about them?", "what's your favorite song from the group and why?", etc.
Sana 127zen talaga ang manalo 🙏 TY pu!
Do your thing, Ate and don't mind anon. Thank you for the GAssss!
Remove the "might" bcoz u already did. You don't need to but oh well kinda funny and unfair tho LOL
Wow wow wow, 3 GAs deadline today! NCT, powerbank and seungcheol, sana naman mapili ako nyan hihi. Thanks pi Ate :]
hi, anon! you're welcome and good luck! however, i might extend the NCT 127 giveaway until Sept. 7 since I am trying to gain more exposure/traction for the donation drive (not affiliated with the fanbase though). As for the powerbank and caratbong, will end today as stated in their respective giveaway posts. ☺️☺️☺️
Oh yea, just saw it pu sori! Sana mapili & wala na sasali ng bagu kase lampas oras na :))))) Tenks pu so mats!
Suggest lng pu na huwag lage rolota gamiten lalo na pagexplanations etc 😁😁😁😁😁 Tenks pu sa mga giveaways!! GBU
Hi, thanks for your suggestion. Though I already addressed this in one of my posts from before: https://x.com/kadikim1288/status/2090677496463474740. However, I also have giveaways in which I handpick the winners (I indicate it naman sa giveaway post if random or handpicked yung winner(s). Thanks! ☺️☺️☺️
Revospring uses Markdown for formatting
*italic text* for italic text
**bold text** for bold text
[link](https://example.com) for link